Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | On-site Dining Restaurant |
| No pets allowed |
Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa with a prime location merely a 6-minute walk from the Iracema Beach Embankment entices guests with a sauna.
Situated 2.1 km from Liberdade Park Fortaleza in Fortaleza, this holiday home is just steps from the Church of Nossa Senhora da Conceição da Prainha. Also, the property is 17 minutes' stroll from the historic Ponte do Ingleses Bridge and within 25 minutes' walk of the Ceará Museum. The Fortaleza accommodation is a short way from a top family-friendly place such as the friendly Rubens de Azevedo Planetarium.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen of this Fortaleza property. Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa is approximately 5 minutes' drive from restaurant O Capo Restaurant. Pinto Martins airport is 5 km from the villa, and to Cumbuco bus stop is 350 metres away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa?
The closest landmarks to Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa are Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Conceicao da Prainha (about a 5-minute walk from the property) and Aterro da Praia de Iracema, set 450 meters away. - ❓
How far is Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa from Pinto Martins airport?
Pinto Martins airport and Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at the villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to the villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa?
Visitors of Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant O Capo Restaurant (just 200 metres away). - ❓
What services does Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa offer its guests?
Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa. - ❓
Does the holiday home allow pets?
No, staying with pets at the holiday home isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Fortaleza include Museu do Ceara Museum and Parque da Liberdade Fortaleza, which are situated 2 and 2.1 km from Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa respectively. Additionally, the historic gothic Metropolitana Cathedral (1.8 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa?
Guests at Beach Class Fortaleza | Be My Guest villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.